Sarkari Result | Sarkari Results | Govt Jobs | Results 2019

Check All Sarkari Result, Upsc, ssc Online, RRB Recruitment, upsssc, Latest Govt Jobs, Sarkari Results, सरकारी रिजल्ट

SSC GD Constable Written Exam Result, Marks, PET Admit Card 2019

Name of Post:SSC GD Constable Written Exam Result, Marks, PET Admit Card 2019
Post Update:30 July 2019 | 05:40 PM
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Uploaded Result, Marks, Final Answer Key, PET Admit Card for The Post of GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman and other Various Department Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Result, Marks, Final Answer Key, PET Admit Card now.
      

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.INFO

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 17 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 September 2018 Read Notice
  • Fee Payment through Challan Last Date : 03 October 2018
  • Correction Date : 11-18 October 2018
  • Exam Date : 11 Feb. to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 04 February 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Notice : 10 April 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 26 April 2019 (Tentative)
  • Result Available : 21 June 2019
  • Marks Available : 05 July 2019
  • Final Answer Key Available : 10 July 2019
  • PET Admit Card Available : 30 July 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age  18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details as on 01/08/2018

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 54953 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable GD28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775

Physical Eligibility

CategoryHeightChestRace
Male Gen./OBC/SC170 CM80-85 CM05 KM. in 24 Minutes.
Male ST162.5 CM76-81 CM
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second.
Female ST150 CMNA

Registered Candidates Can Download PET Admit Card now.

 
 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET Admit Card

Click Here

Download Physical Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Written Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Written Exam Marks Notice

Click Here

Download Result (Male Candidates)

List I | List II | List III | List IV

Download Result (Female Candidates)

List I | List II | List III | List IV

Download Written Result Cutoff Marks

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Revised Vacancy Details Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card (CR Region)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Other Region)

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Login for Modify/ Correction in Application

Click Here

Modify/ Correction Notice

Click Here

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Read Notice Regarding Date Extended

Click Here

How to Apply Online (PDF)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 For any Query and Feedback Contact us – support@sarkariresults.info

 
 
Updated: October 7, 2019 — 9:33 am
Sarkari Result Online | Sarkari Results | Online Form |Results 2019 © 2019