Sarkari Result | Sarkari Results | Govt Jobs | Results 2019

Check Official Sarkari Result, Sarkari Naukri, Upsc, ssc Online, RRB Recruitment, upsssc, Latest Govt Jobs, सरकारी नौकरी, Sarkari Results.

SBI Clerk Main Exam 3rd Waiting list 2019

Post Date: 04-09-2019

Short information: State Bank Of India (SBI) has released the 3rd waiting list of the candidates against non-joining & resignation for the post of Junior Associates, Clerk Examination for the year 2018-2019. The Main Examination of SBI Clerk 2018 was held on 5th August 2018. Candidates who are in the waiting list can check their roll number by visiting the link below.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate, Clerk Recruitment 2018

Advt No.CRPD/CR/2017-18/10

Important Date

Online Application Start20 Jan 2019
Last Date For Apply Online10 Feb 2018
Last Date  For Fee Payment10 Feb 2018
Pre Exam Date (Revised)23-30 june
Main Exam Date08 Aug 2018
Pre Admit Card Available06 June 2018
Pre Result Available24 July 2018
Mains Admit Card Available24 July 2018
Mains Result Available21 Sep 2018
Second Waiting list Available24 April 2019
Third Waiting List31 Aug 2019

 Application Fee (Merit Based)

 General & OBC CandidatesRs.600
SC, ST CandidatesRs.100
PH CandidatesRs.100
 AGE Limit

Min. Age (IAS): 20 Yrs

Min. Age (UPPSC Pre) : 28 yrs

 Eligibility Details

Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Any

Recognized University.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 8301 Post

Vacancy TypeRegularBacklog
Post NameClerkClerk
General3788
OBC1590229
SC1111569
ST711303
Total72001101
Important Links
Clerk (Junior Associate)Regular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
State NameGen.OBCSCSTTotalOBCSCSTTotal
Gujarat2551353575500
Andhra Pradesh2001086428400
Karnataka51271571001983611245
Madhya Pradesh2587676102512107260367
Chhattisgarh1451734922883838
West Bengal308134140306122539569
A&N Islands921111
Sikkim5117
Odisha2756688121550202343
Jammu & Kashmir1672227
Himachal Pradesh7629365146
Haryana854229156
Chandigarh72110
Punjab1325475261
Tamil Nadu185936533465252
Pondicherry314
Delhi6735199130
Uttarakhand3879155
Telangana5729177110145145
Rajasthan100403426200
Kerala15566242247
Lakshadweep213
Uttar Pradesh45423818588858585
Maharashtra3951977365730
Goa153220
Assam1356617292471313
Arunachal Pradesh302353
Manipur61310
Meghalaya2822353
Mizoram141122755
Nagaland191433
Tripura206113712315
Bihar22910965440711
Jharkhand14225232222
Total37881590111171172002295693031101

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Third Waiting ListClick Here
Dowload Second Waiting listClick Here
Download Waiting List MarksClick Here
Download Main Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Mains  Admit CardClick Here
Dowload Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised ExamClick Here
Candidate LoginClick here
Official SiteClick HERE

 

 

 

Sarkari Result Online | Sarkari Results | Online Form |Results 2019 © 2019