RBI Assistant Pre Exam Result 2017

0
2
Name of Post:

RBI Assistant Final Result 2019

Post Update Date:30 May 2019 | 02:20 PM
Short Information :Reserve Bank of india (RBI) has Recently Uploaded Final Result for the Recruitment Post of 623 Assistant in Various Office. All Those Candidates who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Final Result.
   

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Assistant Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 450/-
  • SC & ST, Candidates : Rs. 50/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 18 October 2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10 November 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 10 November 2017
  • Last Date of Print Application : 25 November 2017
  • Pre- Exam Date : 28 November 2017
  • Main- Exam Date : 20 December (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Available : 16 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Result Available : 06 December 2017
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 06 December 2017
  • Pre Exam Marks Available : 16 December 2017
  • Main Exam Result : 19 January 2018
  • Main Exam Marks : 13 April 2018
  • Final Result : 28 May 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card/ Net Banking,Mobile Wallets and E Challan  Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/10/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks from any Recognized Board of India
  • Have Basic Computer Knowledge with Word Processing

Pay Scale

  • Rs. 14650-32528

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 623 Post

General : 308 Post | OBC : 144 Post | SC : 92 Post | ST : 79 Post

Office NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mumbai129782631264
Ahmedabad080400719
Bengaluru1304060225
Bhopal120011225
Bhubaneswar0801050317
Chandigarh0701040113
Chennai080403015
Guwahati1806030936
Hyderabad0803040116
Jaipur0602020313
Jammu1106020423
Kanpur &Lucknow2212090144
Kolkata120209023
Nagpur080300415
New Delhi241409047
Patna070070115
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi070402013
Total3081449279623

Registered Candidates Can Download Final Result now.

 
 

IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Final Result (Office Wise)

Patna | Guwahati | Ahmedabad | Mumbai | Bhopal | New Delhi | Bengaluru | Bhubaneswar | Jaipur | Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi | Chennai | Kanpur & Lucknow | Nagpur | Jammu | Chandigarh & Shimla | Hyderabad | Kolkata

Download Mains Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Login Candidate

Click Here

Download Exam Pattern

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 For any Query and Feedback Contact us – [email protected]

 
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here