Indian Post Gramik Dak Sevak GDS Result 2019

Indian Post Gramik Dak Sevak:Indian Post Gramik (Bhartik Dak Vibhag )Has Recently Declared to Online Application Form For the Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in various  Recruitment 2019. Interested Candidates Can Apply Online and Check   All Eligibility before Apply online sarkariresultonline.info

Indian Post Bharat Dak Vibha

Indian Post Gramik

Gram Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIRESULTONLINE.INFO

Indian Post Gramik

Eligibility Details

Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English From Related State Board/Central Board In India.

Read State Wise Notification Details For More Details

Age Limit

Min. Age : 18

Max. Age : 40 Yrs

Read The Notification For More Details.

Indian Post Gramik

Application Fee (Merit Based)

 General & OBC, CandidatesRs.100
Sc. St  CandidatesRs. 0
PH, All  Category  (Female)Rs.0
                                    Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

Min. Age : NA

Max Age : 30 Yrs (Assistant Teacher)

Max Age: 27 Yrs (Junior Engineer)

Read The Notification For Age Relaxation.

 

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Maharashtra365001 November to 30 November 201901 November to 30 November 2019Click Here
Assam/Bihar/Gujarat/

Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab

1006605 August to 16 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCUPSCSTPHTotal
Bihar507274θ115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

 

IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download Result (Kerala)Click Here
Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here