IBPS PO, MT Online Form 2019

0
74
Name of Post:IBPS Probationary Officer PO, MT IX Online Form 2019
Post Date:02 August 2019 | 07:26 PM
Short Information :Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Probationary Officer PO and Management Trainee MT IX Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
      

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2019

Advt. No. CRP PO/MT IX

Application Fee

  • General, OBC EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs.100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 07 August 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 28 August 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 August 2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 12, 13, 19, 20 October 2019
  • Pre Exam Admit Card : October 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 30 November 2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : November 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 4336 Post

Organization NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank203135507537500
Bank of India583118915858899
Bank of Maharashtra14394355226350
Canara Bank203135507537500
Corporation Bank6240152211150
Indian Bank201133497337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce12279294822300
UCO Bank261118505318500
Union Bank of India2531596511453644

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

 
 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Link Activate on 07/08/2019

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 For any Query and Feedback Contact us – [email protected]

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here