Delhi DSSSB TGT PGT Other Various Post Online Form 2020

DSSSB TGT PGT: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) For the Post of TGT, PGT and Other Various Post Recruitment 2020.Candidates Are Interested in the Following job vacancy Can Apply For This Job Now.

  •  All Information Given Here Related to Recently Updates In Vacancy, Admit Card, Answer key, Sarkari Result, Syllabus, Admission, Separately it Will be Given When Notification will be Released By the Government Center.

DSSSB TGT PGT Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 24 January 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 23 February 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 23 February 2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

DSSSB TGT PGT Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  •  PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

DSSSB TGT PGT Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit, Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy | Eligibility Details | Age Limit

Total Vacancy : 3552 Post

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
PGT TeacherMax. 36 Yrs.
  • PG Degree in Related Subject.
  • Degree/ Diploma in Education.
PGT (Computer Science)Max. 30 Yrs.
  • BE/ B.Tech/ MCA/ M.Tech in Computer Science/ IT.
  • Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.
PGT (Physical Education)Max. 30 Yrs.
  • Bachelor/ PG Degree in Physical Education B.PEd/ M.PEd.
Domestic Science TeacherMax. 32 Yrs.
  • Bachelor Degree in Domestic Science/ Home Science.
  • Passed B.Ed Exam.
Music TeacherMax. 32 Yrs.
  • Bachelor Degree in Music as a Subject.
TGT Computer ScienceMax. 30 Yrs.
  • BE/ B.Tech/ BCA Degree in IT/ Computer Science.
TGT Special EducationMax. 30 Yrs.
  • Bachelor Degree in Special Education.
  • Passed B.Ed Exam.
Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
PGT SociologyMale630009
Female410117
PGT EconomicsMale71416634
Female162514652
PGT HindiMale55315137111
Female594691391
PGT Computer ScienceMale7402114
Female4200410
PGT Political ScienceMale16113324
Female21920941
PGT AgricultureMale200002
PGT GraphicsMale100001
PGT SanskritMale151013231
PGT UrduMale110002
PGT GeographyFemale5201210
PGT HistoryFemale12610524
PGT Physical Edu.Female610119
PGT Home ScienceFemale21262131274
PGT Engineering DrawingMale010001
PGT Fine ArtsMale7302113
Female630009
PGT Physical Edu.Male420118
PGT MusicFemale100102
Physical Edu. TeacherNA249253278479692
Domestic Science TeacherNA706871039194
Music TeacherNA37533822123
Drawing TeacherNA1253416749231
TGT Computer ScienceNA107140112086364
LibrarianNA816191432197
TGT Special Edu. TeacherNA25540197121104978

How to Apply

  • DSSSB TGT, PGT Other Post Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 24/01/2019 to 23/02/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about DSSSB TGT, PGT, Other Various Post Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

 

DSSSB TGT PGT IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

POINTS TO BE REMEMBER BEFORE APPLY ONLINE:

Important Notes: – Before applying for filling the online form, please see all the instructions.

Latest Jobs

  • Please make sure to read all the information before applying online. Please see Age Limit, Eligibility, Important Dates, Online Form, carefully.
  • Those who have already filled the online form for government jobs, they can download the Admit Card from here and go to the category and see the Admit Card.

Answer Key:

  • People who have already given Sarkari Exam. They can be seen in different answer key category. All the notifications are given in the Important Link Table. Click on the links to download the Answer Key.

Latest Result:

  • Candidates can check government results. To see the latest results, you can easily view and download the online result by going to the latest result category.

Age Limit:

  • Those who want to fill the online government job form. They read the age limit first so that they can understand whether they are eligible for this Sarkari Job or not. Most age 18 yrs is required. This age limit varies as per the requirement of the government, AGE limit is decided according to the designation of POST.

DSSSB TGT PGT 2020 Eligibility:

  • Before applying online, we request you to read carefully. Minimum qualification is required according to the post. According to the government, to understand the minimum qualification, please read all the details carefully. To apply for a government job, one must have 10th pass / 12th / Graduate / Post Graduate.
  • It is also important for logos to see what type of job has been taken out by the government.
  • For Example: – IT JOB, Accountant, Engineering, Diploma, Software, Agriculture, Medicine, Research & Development, Teaching etc.
  • Before applying online, please check which job is right for you.

DSSSB TGT PGT 2020 Vacancy Details:

  • Please carefully check all the vacancy details and apply according to the suitable job. Apply according to the eligible post. Mostly according to the Post Recruitment. Those who do not have public understanding husband and apply in them. The public is requested to apply for Age Limit, Eligibility, Important dates and Last Date whenever you apply. Carefully read all the posts and then apply.

DSSSB TGT PGT 2020 Important Links

  • To apply online, click on Important Links, Registration Login, Download Notification, Admit Card, Answer Key and Result can be seen. If there is any change in the post by the government, we will update it.

Some Related Post:

Some Other Related Category: