Sarkari Result | Sarkari Results | Govt Jobs | Results 2019

Check Official Sarkari Result, Sarkari Naukri, Upsc, ssc Online, RRB Recruitment, upsssc, Latest Govt Jobs, सरकारी नौकरी, Sarkari Results.

Assam Rifles Technical/Tradesman Final Result/ Merit list  2019

Short Information: Rifles Uploads Rally Recruitment Final Result, Merit List for the 749 Various Post of Technical and Tradesman Recruitment Rally 2018-2019. Check Selected Candidate list at sarkariresultonline.info.

Post Date: 04-09-2019

Assam Rifles

Technical / Tradesman Group B,C Rally Recruitment 2019

Important Date

Online Application StartDec 2018
Last Date For Apply Online14 jan 2019
Last Date  For Fee Payment14 Jan 2019
Rally Recruitment28 Jan 2019
Result Available31 August 2019
 Application Fee (Merit-Based)
 General & OBC CandidatesRs.200
General OBC, Group CRs.100
SC,ST CandidatesRs.0
Female CandidatesRs.0
 AGE Limit as on 01/01/2019

Min. Age (IAS): 20 Yrs

Max. Age  : 28 yrs

Read The Notification For Age Relaxation.

 Eligibility Details
Candidates Passed From 10th Class (High School)/12 Inter-

Mediate Diploma From Any Recognized University.

Read The Notification For Eligibility Details.

 

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8301 Post

Vacancy TypeRegularBacklog
Post NameClerkClerk
General3788
OBC1590229
SC1111569
ST711303
Total72001101
Important Links
State Wise VacancyRegular Vacancy
State NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Gujarat181014332
Andhra Pradesh2666240
Karnataka1652124
Madhya Pradesh1432726
Chhattisgarh1701422
West Bengal1968134
Sikkim20002
Odisha16230526
Jammu & Kashmir730126
Himachal Pradesh20002
Haryana31105
Chandigarh10001
Punjab712010
Tamil Nadu2178036
Pondicherry20002
Delhi31004
Uttarakhand20002
Telangana26113242
Rajasthan1032217
Kerala1362019
Lakshadweep20002
Uttar Pradesh261211150
Maharashtra2093234
Goa20002
Assam1471325
Arunachal Pradesh1300720
Manipur21421239
Meghalaya10012
Mizoram41301660
Nagaland39102262
Tripura10012
Bihar301410155
Jharkhand1823831
Note :Read the Notification For More Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Physical Eligibility Details
Height (Male) : 170 CM | Height (Female) : 157 CM. Chest : 80 CM (Min. 5 CMS Expansion)

Read The Notification For More Physical Eligibility Details

 

IMPORTANT LINKS
Final ResultClick Here
Download Final Result/ MeritClick Here
Dowload Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised ExamClick Here
Candidate LoginClick here
Official SiteClick here

 

Sarkari Result Online | Sarkari Results | Online Form |Results 2019 © 2019